Sjöfartens dag 2017

 

Maritime Day Thursday June 1, 2017

Venue: Alandica Kultur och Kongress, Mariehamn

Information   Accommodation information

Registration form exhibitors and delegates

Preliminary program

Contacts and coordination

E-mail: maritime.day@sjofart.ax
Mari Rosenqvist: mobile phone + 358 457 5957845
Eva Mikkola-Karlström: mobile phone + 358 50 5267004

Ålands Sjöfart r.f.
c/o Godby Shipping Ab
Södragatan 13
AX - 22100 Mariehamn
Finland

Aland Maritime Day exhibitors and delegates (registered so far)

Exhibitors

Organizers:

Ålands sjöfart, Alandia Försäkring, Ålands landskapsregering, DNVGL

Ship Owners:

Bore Ltd, Dennis Maritime, ESL Shipping, Finnlines, Godby Shipping, Langh Ship, NLC Ferry / Wasaline, Prima Shipping, Rederi Ab Eckerö, Stena Line/ Stena RoRo, Tallink Silja, Viking Line, VG-Shipping,

Education:

Aboa Mare, Havsforskningsplattform Åland Sailing RobotsMeriturva, Winnova Länsirannikon Koulutus, Åland Sailing Robots, Ålands sjöfartsakademi, Sjöfartsbranchens utbildnings- och forskningscentral, Ålands Sjösäkerhetscentrum

Other:

ABCON AS, AT-Marine Oy, Baltic Transport Journal, Baltic Repair Yards (BRY)/BLRT Grupp, Cainby, Carus, Certex Svenska AB, Core Shipbroking As, Duwel Finland Oy, Finpremium Oy, Finnish Seamen's MissionFinnish Seamen´s Service, Finnish Shipowners' Association, Furuno Finland, Finlands Maskinbefälsförbund, Finlands Skeppsbefälsförbund, Gard (Baltic), Golden East Shipping, Hamsafe  / Presto marine services, If Skadeförsäkring, IRIS Sweden, John Nurminen MarineOy Lars Krogius Ab, Knud E Hansen, Klüber Lubrication Nordic A/S, Kristinehamn Marina Werkstad, Lloyd's Register EMEA, MAN Diesel och TurboMercy Ships, Neste, Northern Energy & Supply AB, Presto Marine Service, Rederierna i Finland, RINA Finland, SACson ABSAJ Instrument, Scanunit, Shippax, Sjömanspensionskassan, Skangas, Soft-TeamSwedish Maritime Administration / Sea Traffic Management, Telemar Oy Ab, Trafiksäkerhetsverket Trafi WE Tech Solutions, Valmet, Visitaland,  Wärtsilä, Ålands Sjöfartsmuseum

Delegates;

Aldena repair Group, American Bureau of Shipping, Autrosafe Oy, BRS Brokers, DFDS AS, Ecomar, Elomatic, Finlands Riksdag, Foreship Ltd, KDI AS, Liberia Seafarer Union, MARIC, Mariehamns stad, Marine Cycles Oy, Pan Power AS, Ramboll Finland, Rolls Royce AB, ScanMarine AB, Suomen Terveystalo, Swedish Accident Investigators, Swedish Transport Agency, Taizhou Kouan Shipbuilders, Teboil, Van Ameyde Marine, Yara, Åland Convention Bureau, Ålands Näringsliv,